Home  »  About  »  News & Events  »  News

Dean's Honour List 2018/19


The Dean’s Honour List seeks to honour those students who have performed to an exceptional level throughout the academic year. Only students who have achieved an average overall grade of 70% or more are recognised in this way.

The students listed below are the winners for 2018/19:

School of Business
Master of Arts in Human Resource Management – Award KING, GERALDINE
MAGUIRE, SARAH JANE
Master of Arts in Learning and Teaching – Award ABBERTON, KAREN
BARR, ANNA
MCELVANEY, GERALDINE
Master in Business Administration – Award DELANEY, NIAMH
RYAN, MARION
TRAYNOR, LEE
Master of Science in Finance – Award CULLEN, PATRICIA
ISYAKU, ANNE
SONUBI, YEWANDE
WAITZ VON ESCHEN, LUISE
Master of Science in International Business – Award DHAKATE, SHUBHAM
RAJIV MATHAD, ASHLEY
Master of Science in Marketing – Award BRENNAN, EMMA
GORBY, PAULA
MC DONNELL, RONAN
MURPHY, JAMES
SAYSON, NINA BIANCA
Postgraduate Diploma in Arts in Human Resource Management - Award O'LEARY, GEMMA
Postgraduate Diploma in Business in International Business - Award RATHI, ABHILASH SHIVPRASAD
Postgraduate Diploma in Arts in Learning and Teaching – Award COX, ANNA
DOHERTY, HELEN
KEOGH, HARRY
O DRISCOLL, ORLA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance – Award FARRELL, AARON
KANE, ANDREW
LUONG, DELENA
MC GANN, CHRISTOPHER
NOJIB, UMME
SVITRAITE, EVELINA
TWOMEY, JAMES
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance – Work Placement – Year 3 NG, YUAN YU
RUTKOWSKA, DOMINIKA
YUSUF, HUDA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance – Year 2 KIRWAN, HELEN
PRICE, ADAM
ZHANG, JIASHU
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance – Year 1 GANZORIG, TENGIS
MARCIAL, JOANA
MARTIN, HOLLY
NALLY, TAYLOR
POWER, ORLA
BA Honours in Adult and Workforce Education – Year 3 HAUGH, KIM
MANNING, ISEULT
MEUCCI, SOLANGE
QUINN, TAMSIN
BA Honours in Adult and Workforce Education – Year 2 LYNCH, JASON
POPOVIC, MILA
SMULLEN, CHRISTOPHER
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business – Award A, RIA
COYNE-HERBERT, AOIFE
GILMORE, MARIE-CLAIRE
JOKUBAUSKAS, VALDAS
KAVANAGH, ROBERT
MAHER, CATHAL
MARTINAS, NICOLETA MIRELA
MORAN, SHANNON
WALDEMAR, MAYA
WHYTE, CASEY
WOOLHEAD, NIKI
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business – Work Placement – Year 3 AMIN MOLOSSI, JULIANO
COOGAN, JILL
COOPER, AISLING
LAWLOR, SHAUNA
POOLE, SORCHA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business – Year 1 RATHI, ABHILASH SHIVPRASAD
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business Management – Award CONNORS, CELINE
MC CANN, GRAINNE
MCDONNELL, JACQUI
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business Management – Stage 1 BYRNE, BERNARD
CASTELLET HERNANDEZ, INAKI
HARMEY, AISLING
HEFFERNAN, JOHN
MCKENNA, AMBROSE
MENDER, FANNI
RAWL, JOHN
ZUCCA, ENRICO
BA (Hons) in Early Childhood Education – Award BUCKLEY, MARTINA
O NEILL, JENNIFER
BA (Hons) in Early Childhood Education – Year 3 CANNON, AOIFE
CLARKE, SHEENA
GULYAS, ALEXANDRA
HUMPHREYS, CLAIRE
MC GRATH, LINDA
BA (Hons) in Early Childhood Education – Year 1 DALY, CIARA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Human Resource Management – Award O TOOLE, AIMEE
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Human Resource Management – Year 2 BROWNE, JAMIE
HAND, NICOLE
TRACEY, KAREN
URSUL, DIANA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Practice – Award BEHAN, GEORGIA
CROFT, MOLLY
GROOM, MIA
HAHHAN, CIARAN
LAWLESS, CRAIG
MC DERMOTT, RONAN
MORGAN, CAOIMHE
RADFORD, MEIREKA
SCOTT CAMPBELL, JAKE
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Practice – Year 1 COUGHLAN, ANITA
MEIRA DE AZEVEDO, BRENDA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Practice – Year 2 O MAHONY, ADAM
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Psychology – Award CANTWELL, ALISON
HUERTA, SHIRAPTA
SUN, YUNING
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Psychology – Year 2 KELLY, LEANNE
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Psychology – Year 1 BURKO, SALLY
CALLAGHAN, CLAIRE
CULLEN, CHLOE
FOSTER, ELIZABETH
FROMHOLZ, CHLOE
HARVEY, LEAH
VILLAZON, ELIZABETH
WALSH, OLIVIA
BA (Hons) in HRM Strategy and Practice – Award BRADY, JENNIE
FILIP, IULIA
FLYNN, LEANNE
ILINSKI, MARINA
MAUNSELL, KAREN
MURPHY, ROSS
BA (Hons) in HRM Strategy and Practice – Stage 2 DOLAN, ORLA
Higher Certificate in International Financial Services – Award COLLIER, MYLES
MCGLUE, AARON
REYNOLDS, SARAH JANE
Higher Certificate in International Financial Services – Year 1 GARGAN, HELENA
GARTLAN, MICHAEL
KELLY, DAVID
MORAN, AISLING
RICHARDS, ROISIN
YAKUSHENKO, DARYA

 

School of Computing
Master of Science in Cybersecurity - Award FAHY, DONAL
LUCZA, GABOR
MAKWANA, BHAVIN BHARAT
MANGINI, VINCENZO
SANJTA, KEMAL
Master of Science in Data Analytics – Award CABENA, PETER
DONGARE, ROHAN VIJAY
DOYLE, DAN
JAIN, APURVA
KHANYARI, AZAN LATIF
LAVANIA, MADHAV KANT
MOORE, MAEVE
SARPALE, GAURAV KAILAS
SINGH, SUPRIYA
VAUGHAN, CIAN
VERDU SANZ, ANTONIO VICENTE
VISHWAKARMA, DHARMENDRA LALJI
Master of Science in Fintech – Award DASGUPTA, SANANDA
EZECHUKWU, CASSANDRA
SHIELDS, PATRICIA
WILLIAMS, SAMANTHA
Master of Science in Cloud Computing – Award DANYSZ, JERRY
Postgraduate Diploma in Science in Cloud Computing – Award MCLAUGHLIN, SEAN
O'CONNOR, JOHN
Postgraduate Diploma in Cybersecurity – Award BORISOV, MARIO
CHAPMAN, ALAN
CORRIGAN, HASSAN
FAGAN, CIARAN
KNOWD, EUGENE
LUKE, CLAIRE
MARTINEZ NAVARRO, FRANCISCO JAVIER
PALINKO, MENYHERT
RUBIS, CHRISTOPHER ALLEN
Postgraduate Diploma in Science in Data Analytics – Award ADEROGBA, ISRAEL
BETHUSAMY, POORNEEMAA
BOHAN, JOHN
CUNNINGHAM, DANIELLE
DEASY, ORLA
VEIDERS, PIERRE
WRIGHT, ZANA
Higher Diploma in Financial Services Analytics – Award DEVINE, DANIE  
DEVITT, LOUISE
HANRATTY, JACK
HOEY, LAURA
JORDAN, CRAIG
LAYCOCK, MICHELLE
MCEVOY, JASON
MCLOUGHLIN, GERARD
REIDY, PAUL
Higher Diploma in Financial Services Analytics – Year 1 FAGAN, CHLOE
FOGARTY, MARTIN
SMITH, JAY
Higher Diploma in Science in Data Analytics - Award COMMINS, RICHARD
DI FIDIO, ELISABETTA
DOLPHIN, KIERAN
DONNELLY, JOHN
DUGGAN, PAUL
FINN, CAROLINE
HANNON, JACK
HUGHES, BARBARA
MAC MAHON, ROSS
MATUSEWICZ, RADOSLAW
MCMANUS, NIALL
NOLAN, SINEAD
O'BEIRNE, EOIN
O'DWYER, MOLLY
O'SULLIVAN, ALAN
O BRIEN, TIARNAN
O'ROURKE, CLAIRE
OWENS, WILLIAM
PEREIRA LINARES, NESTOR
PERUCHA, GUILLAUME
RAMIREZ, FATIMA
ROCHA, FERNANDO
ROCHE MCGUIRK, LAUREN
Higher Diploma in Science in Web Technologies – Award ANTOHI, GABRIELA
BUJNOWICZ, NATALIA
HICKEY, MICHELLE
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Business Information Systems – Year 3 GASKIN, MARK
KIRK, SIMON
MURPHY, EOIN
WHELAN, IAN 
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Business Information Systems – Year 2 HODGKISS, NATHAN
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Business Information Systems – Year 1 ABDULAZIZ, HAMAD
MC GUINNESS, CONOR 
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing – Award BOYLAN, CURTIS
CURRAN, JAMES
DEVINE, DANIEL
DOHERTY, GRAEME
ENGLISH, EMMA
JERUSALMI, KARINA
KOWAL, JAN
MAY, JORDAN
MULVANY, GAVIN
RAMSBOTTOM, MAURICE
RYAN, SHANE
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing – Year 3 BANNON, LAUREN
BRADLEY, PATRICK
BRADSHAW, KEITH
BYRNE, KEVIN
CAOBIANCO JUNIOR, GILBERTO
CASSIDY, JOSHUA
DANUT, GRIGOR
FARRELL, GRAHAM
KIRWAN, EOIN
LYNCH, GRAHAM
O NEILL, SHANE
PENNA, ANTONIO
RAFIQUE, UMAR
RYAN, JOSEPH
SANTILLAN RODRIGUEZ
YAMINA DE LOS ANGELES
FARRELL, GRAHAM
SHEEHY, DAVID
SUTWEHA, YOTSAPHON
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing – Year 2 AMPE MOHOTTIGE
SANDUPA NILANJANA JAYASIRI
BUBANJ, KRUNOSLAV
DELANEY, MAX
IQBAL, UMER
KELLY, DEAN
MURRAY, LORCAN
NECHITA, LUCIAN
O REILLY, CONOR
RAMESH SAVANUR, GAURAV
SANI, MUHAMMAD ABU BAKAR
SHARMA, HEMANT 
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing – Year 1 BUBANJ, KRUNOSLAV
FLANAGAN, JONATHAN
IVAN, EMANUEL
KIM, EUNKYOUNG
KUMAR, SHAURYA
MARAIS, DAWID
MIJAKOVAC, DEJAN
NECHIFOR, SORIN
SARMIENTO, KIMBERLY JANE
SOLDAN, ROBERT 
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Technology Management – Award MOORE, CHARLENE
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Technology Management – Year 1 MOORE, SOPHIE
Higher Certificate in Science in Computing Applications and Support – Award BRIEN, STEPHEN
DIAZ SALGADO, ALEJANDRO
HARRISON, CIAN
KELLY, MARK
Higher Certificate in Science in Computing Applications and Support – Year 1 BRENNAN, DYLAN
HENNOUNI, SOPHIA