Skip to Main Content
Home  »  About  »  News & Events  »  News

Dean's Honour List 2019/2020


Students receiving their Dean's Awards at NCI

The Dean’s Honour List awards students who have demonstrated exceptional performance in their course. Students who have made the Dean's Honour List achieved an overall grade of 70% or higher in the academic year.

The students listed below are the winners for 2019/20:

School of Business
Master of Arts in Human Resource Management – Award MEEHAN, GRACE
SHANNON, AOIFE
Master of Arts in Learning and Teaching – Award KEOGH, HARRY
Master in Business Administration – Award GRIEVE, AARON
MORAN, NIALL
WHITEHEAD, GERARD
Master of Science in Finance – Award DONOGHUE, JOHN
DUNCAN, IAIN
HUGHES, PATRICK
MAVANI, BANSI PURSHOTTAM
PARADA MORALES, ADRIANA
TIWARI, DEEPESH
Master of Science in International Business – Award SCOTT CAMPBELL, JAKE
TIERNEY, MARTIN
Master of Science in Marketing – Award RENNICKS, DARREN
Master of Science in Management – Award VENKATESWARAN, AISHWARYA
Postgraduate Diploma in Arts in Human Resource Management - Award FRANCHY GARCIA, MARTA
O' LEARY, AISLING
Postgraduate Diploma in Arts in Learning and Teaching – Award ALLEN, SINEAD
BUCKLEY, MARTINA
BUTLER-REES, ELSA
FINAN, DEIRDRE
FITZPATRICK, KATE
FURMAN, MARINA
MURPHY, LYNN
TOBIN, CASEY
VAUGHAN, EMMA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance – Award BAKER, DIONNE
BALAMI, ALEX
BHATTARAI, SHANKAR
BYRNE, LEANNE
KAVANAGH, ADAM
KEYMEN, RITA
KIRWAN, HELEN
LAZAR, CONSTANTIN
MBUENEMO, ELVIRA
MC GUIRK, DEAN
NG, YUAN YU
PRICE, ADAM
REDMOND, DAVID
RUTKOWSKA, DOMINIKA
STANLEY, ANDREA
YUSUF, HUDA
ZHANG, JIASHU
ZHU, SIYI
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance – Work Placement – Year 3 DORAN, CAOIMHE
JUALES, FRITZ
REILLY, KARL
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance – Year 2 BRADY, EMMA
GANZORIG, TENGIS
KELLY, DYLAN
MARCIAL, JOANA
SZILAGYI, BRYAN
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance – Year 1 ABRIGO, NICOLE
BRADY, MARK
BYRNE, PETER
FINNERTY, SEAN
HANLY, AOIFE
JAMISON, GEMMA
KONG, LUOLIN
MAC KENZIE, SIOFRA
PLATON, JESSICA
STANLEY, NICOLE
VINDASIUTE, GINTAUTE
VISKONTIENE, LINA
ZHONG, VICKY
BA Honours in Adult and Workforce Education – Award MANNING, ISEULT
QUINN, TAMSIN
SNEDKER, EMMA
BA Honours in Adult and Workforce Education – Year 3 LYNCH, JASON
POPOVIC, MILA
SMULLEN, CHRISTOPHER
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business – Award

CODY, AMY
GOJINETCHI, VERONICA
KELLY, KIRSTY
KHAN, TARIQ
KNIGHT SANDS, DYLAN
MULLEN, OLIVIA
POLLARD, EOGHAN
SADAVRATI, DHRUV JABAL

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business – Work Placement – Year 3 COLEMAN, ABBEY
RICHARDSON, KATIE
SEERY, ADAM
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business – Year 2 GANNON, AILISH
GOFF, DARREN
O BRIEN, LAURA
WALL, LUKE
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business – Year 1 ANNESLEY, EIMEAR
BERMINGHAM, DYLAN
CLANCY, LUKE
CONWAY, SEAN
DOLAN, JOSHUA
GREER DALTON, DILLON
JOHNSTON, AINE
MEHDI, SAIRA
MEHTA RUSHABH, ASHIT
MORGAN, DAVID
MORONEY, SARAH-JANE
REGAN, ZAREANA
SKELLY, KATIE
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business Management – Award BOYLE, MARK
CASTELLET HERNANDEZ, INAKI
DODD, CLIONA
GLEESON, MICHELLE
HANLON, AGNIESZKA
HAYES, JAMES
HEFFERNAN, JOHN
HOGG, NIAMH
KOVACIKOVA, LUCIA
MAHER, DAVID
MCDAID, AISLING
MCKENNA, AMBROSE
MENDER, FANNI
MORRIS, KERRI
MURRAY, DANIEL
RAWL, JOHN
ROCHE, DERVLA
TRACEY FOX, CAYELEEN
ZUCCA, ENRICO
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business Management – Stage 1 ALBANO, MIRIAM
DOLAN, SHARON
MEDINA, SERGIO
NOLAN , BRIAN
POWNEY, BARRY
SHERIDAN, MARIA
WHITE, SUZANNE
WILLIAMS, REBECA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Human Resource Management – Award BRANNELLY, LIAM
FOY, TARA
HAND, NICOLE
TRACEY, KAREN
URSUL, DIANA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Human Resource Management – Work Placement - Year 3 BARKER, RUTH
BROWNE, JAMIE
CROWLEY, JASON
ELLISON, DANIEL
GRASSICK, KATIE
HOGAN, CHLOE
KIERNAN, SIAN
LATCHFORD, CONOR
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Human Resource Management – Year 2 BRADY, CIANA
CAVANGH, ERIN
MC GOLDRICK, HOLLY
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Human Resource Management – Year 1 CASEY, ZOE
COURTNEY, KAYLEIGH
KOSCIK, JOANNA
MC GARRY, ETHAN
MORRIS, AMY
NAGY, VIOLA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Practice – Award ALJARRAH, LAYLA
BOWE, JORDAN
BRADSHAW, ORLA
BYRNE, MELISSA
CARROLL, VICTORIA
CONVERY, NIAMH
DOHERTY, COLM
DOLAN, SEAN
DOWLING, RYAN
DUFF, CARA
FITZPATRICK, IAN
KENNEDY, MEGAN
LEDDY, SAOIRSE
LOUTH, SAMANTHA
LUCK, JOANA
MAHER, LIAM
MC GOVERN, PAIGE
MERRIGAN, NATHAN
MOLONEY, AOIFE
MONAGHAN, SAOIRSE
MORRIS, KILLIAN
MURRAY, AMY
O BRIEN, JENNIFER
O MAHONY, ADAM
O SULLIVAN, MEGAN
REILLY, KATHLEEN
ROCHE, CIANA
SHEEHAN, GREGORY
SHONGO, NAOMI
STRAIN, MARK
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Practice – Work Placement – Year 3 BUCKLEY, SEAN
KENNEDY, EMMA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Practice – Year 2 COUGHLAN, ANITA
MEIRA DE AZEVEDO, BRENDA
WONG, TONG LING
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Practice – Year 1 DUNNE, ISABELLE
O BOYLE, SARAH
SUMERGIDO, THEA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Psychology – Award FINLAY, DAEGAN
KELLY, LEANNE
SLATTERY, PATRICK
ZIOLKOWSKA, PAULINA
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Psychology – Year 2 O'CALLAGHAN, SARAH
VILLAZON, ELIZABETH
Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Psychology – Year 1 BARNES, KATE
BUCKLEY, LAUREN
E QING, KEE
ELLIOTT, CHRISTOPHER
FLOOD, DAVID
HYLAND, ORLA
MANDARANO CRUZ E SILVA, ROBERTA
MC DONNELL, JULIE
MOLLOY, KEITH
NGUYEN, HAU
O ROURKE, JAMIE
WEBSTER, STEVEN
WHEARITY, STEVEN
WOODS, SINEAD
BA (Hons) in Early Childhood Education – Award CANNON, AOIFE
GULYAS, ALEXANDRA
MC GRATH, LINDA
O CONNOR, LYNDA
ZOLEI, TIMEA
BA (Hons) in Early Childhood Education – Year 3 CASEY, KATHERINE
DEEGAN, NIAMH
GAYNOR, VALERIE
PRATER, JENNIFER
SPAIN, KELLYMARIE
WALSH, WENDY
BA (Hons) in Early Childhood Education – Year 2 COMERFORD, DEIRDRE
DEEGAN, NIAMH
MARGINEANU, NATALIA
BA (Hons) in HRM Strategy and Practice – Award CLANCY, JENNY
FITZSIMONS, OLIVE
HALPIN, HELEN
HEAPS, SIMON
PRESCOTT, RACHEL
SAVICIUS, DEIVIDAS
WARD, BARRY
Higher Certificate in International Financial Services – Apprenticeship - Award AUSTIN, SARAH
GARGAN, HELENA
GARTLAN, MICHAEL
KELLY, DAVID
KELLY, LUKE
RICHARDS, ROISIN
TURTAK, NIKOLAS
YAKUSHENKO, DARYA
Higher Certificate in Business – Award CHEEVERS, ALANA
DORAN, AOIFE
HAYES, CAITLIN
MURPHY, LEAH
SPERIN, DEIRBHILE
VODO, SAMANTHA
WARD DONOHOE, SAOIRSE
Certificate in Business Analysis – Award CAMPBELL, MARGARET
CONCANNON, JOHN
DALY, COLM
DONOVAN, DEBORAH
DORNAN, EILEEN
DURHAM-OKAFOR, JOSHUA UCHENNA
FAHEY, MICHELE
FOLEY, ANNE
FRANCES, RICHARDSON
GANNON, CLARE
GARVEY, DECLAN
GARY, O'SULLIVAN
HANNAH, QUINN
HARAN WALSH, LEAH
HARRIS, GLENN
HOLBROOK, SARA
HOLLAND, EMMET
HUBBLE, RACHEL
KERWICK, PAUL
LANDY, MICHAEL
MAY, PETER
MCCALLION, CIARAN
MCDONAGH, GERRY
MCDONNELL, EIMEAR
MCGUINNESS, TERESA
MIGGAN, JAMES
MORAN, PATRICK
MURPHY, DIARMUID
NEARY, MARGARET
O SULLIVAN, MARIA
OLABIOYE, ADEYEMO
SHERIDAN, GEAROID
SIOBHAIN, BRADY
STEPHEN, SMITH
WILKINSON, TRISTAN
Certificate in Business Analysis – Year 1 CURRY, NIALL
JOHNSTON, SEAN
Certificate in Community Welfare Service Provision – Award DWYER, THERESA
FINN, DECLAN
GILLEN, WENDY
GRAINNE, CRYAN
GYGAX, MICHAEL
HEALY, OLIVE
KEANE, JOSEPH
KELLY, FIONNUALA
MCGRATH, COLLETTE
O'HANLON, LOUISE
QUINN, CATHERINE
REDMOND, JOHN
WILLIAMS, TRACIE
Certificate in Managing Social Protection Services - Award DARCY, JOANNE
DOBSON FAGAN, PAULA
GANNON, RAY
JUDGE, BERNIE
MULQUEEN, HELEN
O NEILL, MARTIN
SHORTEN, ANNA
SWEENEY, MARIE
Certificate in Non-Profit Leadership and Management – Award DEATON, AMANDA
NOWLAN, EMER
Certificate in Social Protection Investigative Work - Award AUDREY, FORDE
BURKE, GERRY
DESCHENES, MONIQUE
DOHERTY, MARTINA
DOOLEY, SANDRA
FIELDING, CIARA
FITZGERALD, MARY
GERAGHTY, MICHAEL
GILL, SEAMUS
LAWLER, VIVIENNE
LORRAINE, MCCABE
MARTIN, CARIN
MCKEVITT, MAEVE
O' BRIEN, ELIZABETH
ODUKOYA, ADEDOLAPO
O'FARRELL, PATRICK
O'SULLIVAN, MARTINA
PIERCE, CHRISTINE
RYDER DOYLE , NICHOLA
SLOYAN FINUCANE, SINEAD
SULLIVAN, SHARON
Certificate in Social Protection Studies – Award ALONSO, MONICA
CLARKE, ALAN
COX, IRENE
DOCKERY, PAUL
DOWD, FINOLA
EGAN, CLAIRE
FOLEY, LIAM
GUIHEN, ANN
KELLY, KIERAN
LANGRELL, EMMA
MC GINN, KAREN
MCDAID, CIARA
MCINERNEY, EMER
MELANEPHY, LAURA
MOLLOY, MARIE
MULLALLY, AIDAN
RONAN, NIAMH
WALLACE, FIDELMA
WALSHE, MARTINA
WARD, JACKIE

 

School of Computing
Master of Science in Cybersecurity - Award BHANARKAR, ONKAR VILAS
BORISOV, MARIO
CORRIGAN, HASSAN
GARRY, JOHN
JADHAV, SWAPNIL GANESH
JAGANNATH, SUHAS
LAHA, SAPTARSHI
LOPES, SARELL
MATUSZ, KRYSTIAN
MOHANUR JAGADEESAN, PRADEEP RAJ
NINGAPPA, SIDDESH
O'BRIEN, RAYMOND
PARAMESWARAN LAKSHMI, SANGAMESHWARAN
PATIL, NEHA
REDMOND, BRIAN
RUBIS, CHRISTOPHER ALLEN
SHUKLA, YASH NITIN
Master of Science in Data Analytics – Award AGUGHALAM, DAVIS MUNACHIMSO
ALHAJ TAMER, JASSEM
BOHAN, JOHN
BURKE, RICHARD
CHANDANI, ANKISH KUMAR
CHAUDHARY, PUNEET
CHAUDHARY, DIKSHA ARVIND
DEASY, ORLA
DINGEMANS, SEAN
FLANNERY, RONAN
GORE, SHANE
HEALY, DONAGH
KADHANE, ABHILASH RAJKUMAR
KANHERE, SAMRUDDHI SHAILESH
MENDES, JONATHAN
NICHANIAN, STEPHANE
PATEL, ASHISH
ROUXEL, ANAELLE
SACHDEVA, KARAN
SHINDE, TEJAS SANJAY
SINGH, AMAN
TAYADE, HARSHAL
VADALIA, DHARESH
WAGH, VINAYSHEEL KISHOR
Master of Science in Fintech – Award ABDULLAHI, SALIMAT OLAYINKA
EZEILO, CHISOM NNEAMAKA
LEE, SEAN KHYE
MONSBERGER, RODOLFO
Master of Science in Cloud Computing – Award DHANDE, RAHUL SUDHAKAR
D'SILVA, ADESH ROHAN
GOVINDAN, SURYA KUMAR
KELLY, CATHERINE
MCLAUGHLIN, SEAN
MUTHIAH, KAARTHIC
PARANJPE, SHANTANU DILEEP
RAVICHANDRAN, SARATH
SHAH, PRIYESH
Postgraduate Diploma in Science in Cloud Computing – Award FITZGERALD, BARRY
GRAY, PENNY
MASTERSON, EVAN
RYAN, SEAN
STACK, EDDIE
WILLIAMS, KIERAN
Postgraduate Diploma in Cybersecurity – Award BYRNE, PETER
COLLINS, DAVID
DOUGLAS, GARETH
TAAFFE, JONATHON
TEWARI, PRIYA
URRUTIA, BENJAMIN
Postgraduate Diploma in Science in Data Analytics – Award BARRY, TIERNAN
BUTTIMER, IAN
EGAN, CIARAN
ESPEY, KATE
GERVINSKAS, DOMANTAS
GORE, SHANE
GOWRAN, MAIRE
HAYES, JOHN
HE, WEI
KELLY, FRANK
LECKEY, CHRISTOPHER
MCGRANE, MARK
MCMULLAN, STEPHEN
NEEDHAM, BRENDAN
ORR, MARTIN
PHILLIPS, LUKE
RAAP, MARIA
ROCHE, EOIN
ROUXEL, ANAELLE
RUIZ NOGALES, JOSE MARIA
SOUZA, RAFAEL
TAP, PHILIPPE
TRUONG, ALAIN
Higher Diploma in Financial Services Analytics – Award FARLEY, CATHERINE
FOGARTY, MARTIN
OMODARA, OLAKUNLE
SMITH, JAY
Higher Diploma in Financial Services Analytics – Year 1 MCADAMS, AARON
NGUYEN, BAO
SCULLY, KEITH
Higher Diploma in Science in Data Analytics - Award ALBORNOS, CANDELA
BREITENFELDT, SARA
CARDONA MONTILLA DANIEL, FELIPE
CASEY, CAOIMHE
CLEARY, GRAINNE
CONNOLLY, PATRICK
COYNE, ALAN
CRONIN, NEIL
DREVET, BERENGERE
ERRITY, FIONA
FARRELLY, MEGAN
HARRINGTON, ANNA
HARTE, EMMA
KELLY, CLAIRE
KENNEDY, SEAN
KROG, KRISTIJAN
LOPEZ, MARIA
MARQUEZ MORATO FEDRIGO, LUCAS
MCCOOEY, STEPHEN
MCDONNELL, KAREN
MCHUGH, GRAINNE
MCINTOSH, BRUCE
MORAN LEE, CELINE
NUGENT, OISIN
O'CONNOR, JENNIFER
O'DONNELL, CONOR
ODUNTAN, IFEOMA
OH, JOHN
O'LEARY, JOHN
O'MALLEY, SEAN
O'NEILL, MAURICE
O'SHEA, GERALDINE
O'SULLIVAN, KAREN
PURCELL, SIOBHAN
REI AMORIM, BEATRIZ
ROCHA, CLAUDIO
ROGERS, ERIC
RYAN, DES
SCHUTTE, EMMA
SILVESTRI, ANNA
SMITH, PHILIP
SRIVASTAVA, SHVETA
STAPLETON, STEPHEN
TRAVANCA OLIVEIRA, PEDRO
TRIEU, LINH BUU
VIEIRA, FLAVIO
WHELAN, STEPHANIE
WHELAN, GARY
Higher Diploma in Science in Computing – Award BELL, CRAIG
BRENNAN, JOHN
BROWNE, STEPHEN
CONNELL, DANIEL
CUSSEN, WILLIAM
DE CLEIR, GEAROID
FAHEY, JOSEPH
FALCOZ, ALEXIA
FITZPATRICK, IAN
FORTUNE, DAVID
GANTCHEV, SOFIA
GENTILI, ALESSANDRO
GREENE, DAVID
HENNESSY, RONAN
HERRERO GOMEZ, SANDRA
HIGGINS, KEVIN
HINDS, JENNI
HOSSAIN, SUJAN
IVUSIC, DINO
KAISER, TOMAS
KEALY, ANDREW
KELLY, CIARAN
KERIN, KEVIN
KURZYNSKI, TOMASZ
LAWLESS, DECLAN
LUCENA PONTES FRAGOSO, LUCIANA
MCCARTHY, DAVID
MCCARTHY, DYLAN
MOORE, JULIAN
MORIARTY, TIMOTHY
NICANOR, WILMIR
O'NEILL, CILLIAN
RODRIGUEZ, SERGIO
ROE, CIARAN
ROLLAND, LAURINE
SKRYPNYK, MARGARYTA
STARAVOITAU, SIARHEI
TARGA, PABLO
ZHOU, ZHENYU
Higher Diploma in Science in Web Technologies – Award ARCIFA, RICARDO
BURKAT, ANNA
CARRILLO, TATIANA
DE AZEVEDO LIMA MATTOS, CAMILA
FORTUNE, LAURA
HAMAD, NADYA
KIELY, KEVIN
LEWIS, CARLA
PAKOSZ, KONRAD
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Business Information Systems – Award GASKIN, MARK
HODGKISS, NATHAN
O CONNOR, HANNAH
SHARMA, PIYUSH
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing – Award AL-AMIDI, HASSAN
BANNON, LAUREN
BOWENS, LORCAN
BRADLEY, PATRICK
BROWN, ROBERT
CASSIDY, JOSHUA
CHEN, YUZHANG
DILLON, DOMINIC
DWORSCHAK, STEFAN
FARRELL, GRAHAM
FOLEY, LAURENCE
FOX, KEITH
KIRWAN, EOIN
LYNCH, GRAHAM
O NEILL, SHANE
RYAN, JOSEPH
SINGH ASHISH, KUMAR
SUTWEHA, YOTSAPHON
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing – Year 3 BRENNAN, KEVIN
BRIEN, STEPHEN
BUBANJ, KRUNOSLAV
CARROLL, BEN
CHANG, TING
GAFFNEY, MARK
HALL, JOSHUA
HARRISON, CIAN
HYNES, AARON
KELLY, DEAN
KELLY, MARK
NEAGU DANIEL, COSTEL
NECHITA, LUCIAN
O REGAN, JOSH
SAMMONS, JONATHAN
SANI, MUHAMMAD ABU BAKAR
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing – Year 2 FLANAGAN, JONATHAN
IVAN, EMANUEL
KUMAR, SHAURYA
MIJAKOVAC, DEJAN
MOSAWAN, CYRIL JACOB
SOLDAN, ROBERT
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing – Year 1 BREVERS, TAMARA
ESCALADA, RENEE SHARMAINE
FEIGHERY, EOGHAN
HAROLD, LEE
HAUROO, MARIE ELIZABETH
HUGHES, STEPHEN
LENNON, RUBY
MALONE, EMMET
MOSAWAN, CYRIL JACOB
NEWMAN RYAN, KERRIE
NJEGOVEC, TADIJA
SALAS SEGURA, GABRIEL
SHAW, COLIN
SILVA RUSSO, VINICIUS
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Technology Management – Award DINEEN, MICHAEL
HACKETT, JAMIE
O BEIRNE, CARL
SULLIVAN, NIAMH
SWIETOJANSKA, ANASTAZJA
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Technology Management – Year 3 BRENNAN, DARRAGH
Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Data Science – Year 1 DALY, NIAMH
Higher Certificate in Science in Computing Applications and Support – Award HEGARTY, JOHN
HENNOUNI, SOPHIA
MCGRANE, ARON