Skip to Main Content
Home  »  About  »  News & Events  »  News

Dean’s/Director’s Honour List 2021/2022


Students receiving their Dean's Awards at NCI

The Dean’s/Director’s Honour List awards students who have demonstrated exceptional performance in their course. Students who have made the Dean’s/Director’s Honour List achieved an overall grade of 70% or higher in the academic year.

The students listed below are the winners for 2021/22:

School of Business
Master of Arts in Human Resource Management

Jennifer Alcindor
Barbara Favi
Niamh Griffin
Rachel Bohan
Tara Gallagher Finn
Maria Luz Barrio
Eamon Galligan
Kate Morrissey
Glen Stears
Rachael Byrne
Fiona Walshe
Grania Peden
John Mullally
Nora Goggin
Jack Nolan
Janine Gaffney
Roslyn Reddy

Master of Business Administration

Simon Turner
Rebecca Molloy
Darren O'Neill
Vincent Dennany
Damien Doyle
Jennifer O'Brien
Ian Hunter

Master of Science in International Business

Tirth Nilesh Shah

Master of Science in Management

Denise Gormally
Luke Wall
Magda Yazmin Gallegos Peña

Master of Science in Finance

Chikamso Mmesoma Okeke

Postgraduate Diploma in Entrepreneurship

Caroline Browne
Sarah Geoghegan
Mark Halvey

Post Graduate Diploma in Arts in Human Resource Management

Marie Gill
Mark Kelly
Shauna Codd
Edward Colleary
Anne Sweeney
Grainne Breen
Christina Mcgranaghan
Scarly Mcgahan
Tessa Cahill
Amy O'Sullivan

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Accounting and Finance

Holly Martin
Ronan Lyons
Peter Byrne
Vicky Zhong
Saoirse Ward Donohoe
Luolin Kong

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Business

Joshua Dolan
Saira Mehdi
Aine Johnston
Fionn Matthews
Ownie O'Connell
Julia Bajrami
Mark McCormack
Daniel Flanagan
AliciaDonnelly Fitzsimons

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Human Resource Management Joanna Koscik
Viola Nagy
Rachel Purcell
Shane Gilchrist
Maciej Cieslak
Sharon Casey
Jamie Larcombe
Emma Hickey

 

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Marketing Practice

Megan Lynch
Isabelle Dunne
Robyn Sweeney
Darragh Collins
Charis Mcmullen
Tara Mc Gonagle
Emma Lynch
Lauryn McCausland
Daniela Fogaca De Oliveira
Sarah O'Connor O'Boyle
Tong Ling Wong
Shauna McMahon

Bachelor of Arts (Honours) in Psychology

Séaghan Fisher
Lauren Buckley
Ciara O'Malley
Roberta Mandarano Cruz E Silva
Kate Barnes
Lucy Moffit
E Qing Kee
Jamie O'Rourke
Hau Nguyen
Christopher Elliot
Nicole Martin
Mairead O'Farrell

BA (Hons) in HRM Strategy and Practice

Sinead Power
Emma De Bhulbh
Susan Allen
Niamh Mcintyre
Lauren Churchouse
Siobhan Monaghan
Niamh Fitzpatrick
Breid O'Connor
Caitlin Casey
Damien O'Shaughnessy
Shauna Craine
Eimear Somers
Vicki Kerins
Jake Allen
Liz Lacumber
Francesca Ravenda

Higher Certificate in Business

Muhammad Assama

 

School of Computing
Master of Science in Cloud Computing

David Tynan
Sathish Kumar Krisnamoorthy
Neeti Sharma
Joan Carlo Lopez Marin
Ibrahim Ayodeji
Tamunobelema Miebaka-Ogan
Preeti Rawat
Bharath Raj Kanthimathinathan
Ankit Dutta
Teena Kohli
Apostolos Giannakidis
Paris Moore
Siarhei Staravoitau

Master of Science in Cybersecurity

Yash Saraswat
Anita Muruganandam
Komal Sharma
Vinayak Mate
Nagraj Merala
Sunil Kumar Gupta
Luke Wynne
Baran Diloglu
Shariar Parves
Barnabas Chukwuemeka Anumnu
Senan Behan
Alessandro Gentili
Nathan Kelly
Kevin Kehoe

Master of Science in Data Analytics

Akshay Dilip Sayar
Rahul Badarinath
Samarth Krishna Dhawan
Jothika Sunney
Prashant Digambar Waghela
Indranil Bera
Sayok Kumar Bose
Arunprasath Ramakrishnan Arularasan
Nikhil Chambial
Uppiliappan Vijayaraghavan
Geethu Issac
Albert Winston
Megan Farrelly
Stephanie Whelan
Anne Guilcher
Daniel Murphy
Andrew Baumann
Andrew Mcmorrow
Christopher Signorelli
Tom Macnamara
Liam Higgins
Conor Blain
Tiago Leonel Do Nascimento

Master of Science in FinTech

Anthony Mobolaji Falola
Tung Nguyen
Adinata Trisandiputra Hukama
Akeem Kehinde Adebisi
Akinyemi Fatokun

Postgraduate Diploma in Cybersecurity

Niall Coughlan
Marcello D'Angelone
Michael O'Cearra
Nathan Ryan
Azim Sarfaraz
Victor Manuel Niebles De Angel
Lucas De Almeida E Melo

Postgraduate Diploma in Science in Cloud Computing

Ravina Mestry

Postgraduate Diploma in Science in Data Analytics

Fabio Alexandre
Amadeu Gennari
Padraic O Maille
Kevin Lanigan
Ana Tizon Vazquez
Ciaran Jones
Reinaldo Zanello Klostermann
Laura Mcgettigan
Antonio Milian Albacar
Pedro Acosta
Jonathan Poston
Gordon Lindsay
Guillaume Tanton
Paulo Rodrigues Tavares
Marjan Jovic

Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Computing

Shaurya Kumar

Antonio Penna
Tegan Jennings
Karl Tallon
Stephen Brien
Jordan-Lee Graham
Dejan Mijakovac
Jonathan Flanagan
Sophia Hennouni
Alan Mellowes
Adolfo Carvalho

Bachelor of Science (Honours) in Technology Management

Gavin Glennon
Sophie Moore

Higher Diploma in Science in Computing

Nikolett Varadi
Marta Semeniuk
Colum Kavanagh
Rob Sweny
Caoimhe Mcdonnell
Marek Augustyn
Fiona Quill
Graham O'Mahony
Bora Shin
Ailne Dinneen
Michael Ruddock
Kevin Kennedy
Jaroslaw Polowy
Colm Regan
Carrick Sciberras
Jack Shallow
Talita Oliveira
Steven O'Donoghue
Aelita Kukusilina
Coman O'Connell
Niamh Byrne
Cristina Sias Aguilar
Maria Del Mar Caro Cuenca
Evan Marron
Erik Raúl Vargas Bocanegra
Ian Rennick
Tehseen Faisal
Steven Marron
Jose Manuel Lopez García
Daniel Lazarczyk
João Paulo Cavalcante
Jacob Molina Castro
Colin Cumings
Roeder Ceazar Calderon Gabo
Louis Claffey
Andrew English
Noelle Martin
Daniel Hahn
Shane Reynolds
Shauna Tarmey
Fernanda Pinheiro De Siqueira
Ryan O Beirne
Ross Fitzgerald
Shaofeng Zhong
Alexandru Neculaes
Jamal Massalha
Lorcan O'Connor
Igor Tokarev
Sarah Mcauliffe
William Nakashima
Dragan Maracic
Roberta Eulina Rodrigues Brasil
Adam Chalkley
Victor Castanha
Kriszta Petras
James Neville
Ciara O'Malley
Paulina Stachera-Diaz
Luisa Da Conceição Nunes
Daniel Gonzalez
Katarzyna Jablonska Casserly
Maria Gardette
Yejin Lee
Isaque Mateus

Higher Diploma in Science in Data Analytics

Niall O'Shea
Vicky Mccabe
Barbara Flynn
Lorcan Pringle
Barry Masterson
Deirdre Cullen
Cathal O Domhnaill
Bruno Tumpa
Brendan Daly
Damien Conway
Ailbhe Noonan
Diarmuid Free
Andy Chun Yu Leung
Marc Castells Navarro
Elaine Doyle
Maria Gallardo
Xiaolin Zhang
Mihai-Mugurel Turmacu
Stephen Arnold

Higher Certificate in Computing

Padraig McCauley

 

Centre for Education and Life Long Learning
Master of Arts in Educational Practice

Ingrid Valko-Juhasz

PG Diploma in Arts in Educational Practice in Teaching for Further Education

Loyola Meireles
Cally O'Leary
Justyne Moran
Stephen Mahon
Kathryn Lyons
Fiona Monahan
Sean Hanlon
Nadine Foy
Colette Mcelgunn
Colin Power
Jacinta Magennis
Nicola Keenaghan
Niamh O'Hanlon
Joseph Bennett
Jessica Brien
Eoin Ward
Catherine Cox
Margaret O Sullivan
Bronagh Mc Grath
Miriam Gargan
Amanda Lyne

BA (Hons) in Early Childhood Education and Care

Deirdre Comerford
Natalia Margineanu
Karen Barrett
Jessica McNamee